Size Guide

Please note: All of the information displayed on this page is intended as a guide only and is purely given to assist you in choosing the correct product for your needs. Garments will usually measure larger than the information in the guide, as the information given is ‘to fit’. If you require further sizing information please contact our friendly Customer Service Team.

Leo Workwear Mens Tops (for W01 & W02 see below)

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST TO FIT (CM)78 – 8686 – 9494 – 102102 – 110110 – 118118 – 126126 – 134134 – 142142 – 150150 – 158

Leo Workwear Mens Tops W01 & W02 Vests Only

SIZESMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST TO FIT (CM)78 – 8686 – 9494 – 102102 – 110110 – 118118 – 126126 – 134134 – 142142 – 150

Leo Workwear Mens Overtrousers

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL6XL
TO FIT (CM)74 – 8282 – 9090 – 9898 – 106106 – 114114 – 122122 – 130130 – 138138 – 146146 – 154

Â

Leo Workwear Mens Cargo Trousers

IN2830323436384042444648505254565860
CM717681869197102107112117122127132137142147152
TO FIT (CM)70

74
75

79
808485

89
95

95
100

104
105

109
110

114
115

119
120

124
125

129
135

139
135

139
140

144
145

149
150

154
LEG LENGTHINCHESCM
SHORT2974
REGULAR3179
TALL3384

Leo Workwear Mens Coveralls

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST TO FIT (CM)78 – 8686 – 9494 – 102102 – 110110 – 118118 – 126126 – 134134 – 142142 – 150150 – 158
WAIST TO FIT (CM)74 – 8282 – 9090 – 9898 – 106106 – 114114 – 122122 – 130130 – 138138 – 146146 – 154

Leo Workwear Womens Tops

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL6XL
UK LADIES SIZE8101214161820222426
CHEST TO FIT (CM)69 – 7676 – 8383 – 9090 – 9797 – 104104 – 111111 – 118118 – 125125 – 132132 – 139

Leo Workwear Women’s Rosemoor Jacket

SIZEXSSMLXLXXL
UK LADIES SIZE68 – 1012 – 1416 – 1820 – 2224 – 26
CHEST TO FIT (CM)78 – 8282 – 9090 – 9898 – 106106 – 114114 – 122

Leo Workwear Women’s Cargo Trousers

UK LADIES SIZE8101214161820222426
WAIST TO FIT (CM)62 – 6868 – 7474 – 8282 – 9090 – 9898 – 106106 – 114114 – 122122 – 130130 – 138

Leo Workwear Women’s Overtrousers

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
UK LADIES SIZE8101214161820222426
LEG LENGTH (CM)7879.579.5818182.582.5848484
WAIST TO FIT (CM)62 – 6868 – 7474 – 8282 – 9090 – 9898 – 106106 – 114114 – 122122 – 130130 – 138

Dickies Mens Joggers

SIZESMLXL2XL3XL4XL
WAIST (INS)28303234363840
WAIST STRETCH (INS)35373941434547
HIP (INS)41434547495153

Dickies Mens Coveralls

SIZESMLXLXXL
CHEST SIZE36″38″40″42″44″46″48″50″52″54″
REGULAR LEG30″30″30″30″30″30″30″30″30″30″
TALL LEG32″32″32″32″32″32″32″32″32″32″

Dickies Footwear

UK3455.56789101111.5121314
EURO3637383940414243444546474849

Dickies Mens Trousers

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
WAIST (INS)26-2830-3334-3638-4042-4446-4850-5254-56

Dickies Mens Tops

SIZEXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
APPROX. CHEST (INS)32-3435-3738-4041-4344-4647-4950-5253-55
Portwest
Portwest Clothing Size Guide
Portwest Footwear Size Guide
Portwest Gloves Size Guide
Uneek

Uneek Mens Tops

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
TO FIT (INCHES)36″38″40″42″ / 44″46″48″50″ / 52″54″56″58″
TO FIT (CM)9297102107 / 112117122127 / 132137142147
EUR CONVERSION46485052 / 54565860 / 62646668
GARMENT CHEST MEASUREMENT (INCHES)38404246485054586266
GARMENT CHEST MEASUREMENT (CM)96102106117122127137147157167

Uneek Womens Tops

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
UK SIZE81012141618202224
TO FIT BUST (INCHES)303234363840424446
TO FIT BUST (CM)7681869197102107112117
EUR CONVERSION (FRANCE)363840424446485052
EUR CONVERSION (GERMANY)343638404244464850
Own Clothing

ORN Mens Tops

SIZEXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
TO FIT36″38″40″ – 42″42″ – 44″46″ – 48″50″52″54″ – 56″56″ – 58″

ORN Womens Tops

SIZEXS/8S/10M/12L/14XL/162XL/183XL/204XL/225XL/24
TO FIT29.5″31″32.5″34″35.5″37″38.5″40″41.5″

ORN Womens Tunics

SIZE681012141618202224262830
CHEST (CM)9095100105110115120125130135140145150
CHEST (IN)35373941434547495153555759
LENGTH (CM)7272.57373.57474.57575.57676.57777.578
LENGTH (IN)28.528.528.529292929.529.529.530303030.5
WAIST (CM)82879297102107112117122127132137142
WAIST (IN)32343638404244464850525456